AUXILIARY ROSTER CHANGES 2020-2021

New time and place for meeting: 4060 High Valley Post

518 N. Main Street

Union, OR 97883

Meeting auxiliary:  2nd Thursday of the month at 11 AM

Correction: Deserts # 4750 Hermiston

District 8

President: Jan Halverson (922)

PO Box 34

Kahlotus, WA 99335

Phone: 509-282-3494

Email: jannyh61@hotmail.com

 

Secretary:  Nancy Arlington (922)

PO Box 562

Connell, WA 99326-0562

Phone: 509-948-4634

Email:  nmarlington@yahoo.com

New Secretary for Gresham 180: Antoinette Monteith

20655 NE Sandview DR.

Fairview, OR 97024

Phone: 504-998-7063

Email: amonteith96@gmail.com

 

 

New treasurer for District 13:    Kathy McCoy

5279 F Street

Springfield, OR 97478

Phone:  541-746-6418

Email: kkmccoy@msn.com

 

 

Cottage Grove #3473

President: Carolin Pettit

1400 Cambria Place

Cottage Grove, OR 97424

Phone: 541-913-1859

Email: scmccp@aol.com

 

#3973 Molalla: President Alan Neuberger- alanneuburger@hotmail.com

 

#9744 So. Umpqua-Thacker Wallace: Sharon Busch Treasurer: vfwaux9744treas@gmail.com

 

#661 Salem: Cheryl Berg President: cheryleberg@icloud.com

 

#965 Coquille: Jan Stoddard Secretary: 541-294-8789

 

#3048 Anthony Lakes:  Thomas Fogleson Secretary: tvfog44@gmail.com

 

Roster Change for Aux. 2302 Sec.

Patricia Hogue

1417 Shady Lane

Grants Pass, OR 97527

Phone: 541-6601349

Email: Aelazyh@outlook.com

 

Fort Stevens 10580 Auxiliary (ONLY) Meeting time 2nd Thursday of the month at 7 pm, the same place.

Florence 3232 Auxiliary NEW LOCATION: 2345 KINGWOOD STREET, FLORENCE, OR. ( THE OREGON COAST MILITARY MUSEUM)

MEET 2ND TUESDAY OF THE MONTH AT 1 PM

 

3452: Daniel Payne   Daniel.payne@tualatinvfwaux.org

922:  Jimmi Blanchet jlbawtw@yahoo.com

4070 Mary Margarete Shultz 24emme@gmail.com

965: Jan Stoddard tow101452@gmail.com

12140: Tracy Bogard email: lovfwaux12140@gmail.com

3973: Helen Kelly address: 1015 Oak Street #98

Silverton, OR 97381

661: Cheryl Berg: 503-304-1386

Under Assistant Conductress:

Audell Osgood

117 NW Trinity Place #28

Portland, OR 97209

Phone # 503-442-4897

Gresham 180: Patricia West

985 NE 22nd Court

Gresham, OR 97030

Email: pawobrn@gmail.com

Tualatin 3452:

Meeting Date: Held on 3rd Monday of month.

Phyllis Houston phone #:  503-259-8719

Florence 3232:

Sue Miller Phone #: 541-991-3841

Enterprise 4307:

Treasurer: Holly Hutchinson

PO Box 17

Enterprise, OR 97828

Phone: 541-263-2076

Sutherlin 3970:

New meeting place: United Methodist Church

181 E. 2nd Avenue

Sutherlin, OR 97479

Meeting Time:         1st Tuesday of month, 7pm

Springfield 3965:

New treasurer:   Christina Summer

18 North Hyland Lane

Lowell, OR 97452

                   Phone: 541-972-1889

Email: mikeshoedoc@yahoo.com

Linn #584:

Jennifer Martin Email: barutie@comcast.net


AUXILIARY ROSTER CHANGES 2019-2020

Phyllis Houston, Auxiliary President of Aux #3452. 503-289-8719


Auxiliary #293         Vfw@pacinfo.com

Auxiliary #661          alipascal@comcast.net

Auxiliary #1324        jwilson@bctonline.com

Auxiliary #1324        debbieruger@yahoo.com

Auxiliary #2468       prussell44@yahoo.com

Auxiliary #3452        daniel.payne@tualatinvfwaux.org

Auxiliary #4039       auntj1110@gmail.com

Auxiliary #4116        souimet@q.com

Auxiliary #4211        dlno1955@yahoo.com

Auxiliary #7384       oforce3993@comcast.net

Auxiliary #9448       schristensen1953@yahoo.com

Auxiliary #9448       glynis2@outlook.com


Aux. 922 Jan Halverson Zip code: 99335

Aux. 2468 Molly McGuire Davis: has no email

Aux. 1440 Linda Tryner email: ltryner@gmail.com

Aux. 3232  Louella Sue Miller email:  suezqmiller51@gmail.com

Aux. 6102 Tish  Mowe: Phone: 541-439-2313

Email: tishmowe@yahoo.com


Aux. 965 New treasurer:

Shirley Bower

94359 Rick Creek Lane

Coquille, OR 97432

Phone: 541-396-5033


Treasurer for Grants Pass #2302 is  Patricia Marty
                                                           PO Box 37
                                                           Merlin, Oregon 97532
                                                           541-295-8552
                                                           ricnpat@charter.net

Auxiliary # 965
Treasurer:  Shirley Bower
                    94359 Rink Creek Rd.
                     Coquille, Oregon  97432-7762
                     541-396-5033

ADDRESS CHANGE
Secretary for Coburg # 7384
Mary Henshen
3854 Jasper Rd.
Springfield, Oregon 97478

MEETING CHANGE
Lawrence Alberti  #12140
Meeting is 2nd Thursday @ 7pm.
1180 Rosemont Rd.
 West Linn Or 97067

PAST DEPARTMENT PRESIDENT (pg 11)
Wanda Mosegard [7384]
PO Box 85
Dexter, Or 97431


David Johnson [3473]
PO Box 1701
Cottage Grove, Ore 97424


Auxiliary 180
219 NW 1st. st.
Gresham, Or
1st. Tuesday of month
7:00 pm


PROGRAM COORDINATOR (pg 3)

Paula Espeland

10321 NE 58th St.

Vancouver, WA 98662


PAST DEPARTMENT PRESIDENT (pg 11)

Helen Kelly

1015 Oak St. #98

Silverton Ore 97381


DISTRICT #7 PRESIDENT (pg 9)

Patricia Hogue

2lazyh@ccountry.net


DISTRICT #13 PRESIDENT (pg 10)

Glynis Beyerlin

glynis2@outlook.com


District #8 phone #’s (pg 10)

Dawndi Johnson—-541-429-1211

Jan Halverson—–509-282-3494

Sonya Sallee—-541-701-0496


District #15 phone #’s (pg 10)

Jessie Stober—503-314-7628

Tracy Bogard—971-678-2595

Jackie Key—503-668-8418


District # 16 phone #’s (pg 10)

Lee Ann Pack—-503-708-0940

Sharon Motter—503-572-7112

Deborah Nolan—503-876-8719

Welcome to Oregon VFW AUX 21 years